RSS

Weird Question Wednesday

1.) When was your last visit to an emergency room? What happened?:  That was a little while back when I was running with lasagna and then tripped and fell and we thought my knee was broken, I was gonna tough it out but Jesse made me go to the ER.  I was laughing hysterically the whole time to keep from crying.

2.) Who do you look more like: Mom, dad or another relative?:  So much like the both of them I look like neither.  This was pointed out at my cousins memorial when two of my dad’s cousins saw Abraham, Melanie and I at a cafe.  “we saw Aba and said ‘that’s mike’ and then we saw Mel and said “that’s Ann'” and I said “and who’s that fat one in the middle?!”

3.) What sounds annoy you? Whinny kids.  I think that is the worst.

4.) What are three movies could you(or have you) watch(ed) over and over and still love?: The Big Lebowski, Just Friends, Stomp the Yard

5.) Do you ever wish you were someone else? Every damn day.

6.) What do you think of when you think of Paris? Ugh, I hate that girl.  haha.

7.) What’​ s the last sport​ing event​ you watch​ed?​ The olympics

8.) What do you think about sexual Role Playing? Never had a need to try it.

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: